Loughborough, Leicestershire
Expert bridging finance for property developers in Loughborough. We connect you with competitive funding from our panel of 100+ lenders.
Loughborough, Leicestershire
Live market data
HM Land Registry sold-price data for Loughborough over the last twelve months, cross-referenced with local planning pipeline. Updated weekly.
Land Registry data
2,014 residential transactions in the last twelve months. Median sold price £270,000 (+1.9% YoY). 47 new-build transactions with a +46.1% premium over existing stock.
Detached
£395,500
Semi-Detached
£259,950
Terraced
£207,500
Flat
£140,000
| Date | Address | Type | Price | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | 3, FORGE COURTLE7 2DX | Flat | £155,000 | Leasehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 11, GREY CRESCENTLE6 0AA | Detached | £775,000 | Freehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 135, CHURCH HILL ROADLE4 8DG | Semi-Detached | £226,500 | Freehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 34, BARKBY ROADLE7 3FD | Terraced | £300,000 | Freehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 45, COLBY DRIVELE4 8LD | Detached | £485,000 | Freehold |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 81, CHARLES STREETLE12 7SH | Semi-Detached | £202,500 | Freehold |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 11, BEEBY ROADLE7 3QB | Semi-Detached | £165,000 | Freehold |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 2, PRIORY ROADLE11 3PP | Detached | £417,500 | Freehold |
| 25 Mar 2026 | 8, DOMONT CLOSELE12 9JL | Terraced | £175,000 | Freehold |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 18, THE GREENLE7 1HQ | Semi-Detached | £200,000 | Freehold |
Indicative terms
Typical pricing for bridging finance in Loughborough. Actual terms depend on GDV, leverage, location and your experience — the numbers below are where most structured deals land.
Interest Rate
From 6.5% p.a.
Loan to Value
Up to 70% LTGDV
Typical Term
12-24 months
Arrangement Fee
1-2% of facility
Indicative only, subject to individual assessment. Actual terms issued against a completed Deal Room submission.
Representative deal
A property development project in Loughborough requiring structured finance.
GDV
£3,000,000
Loan Amount
£2,000,000
LTV
65% LTGDV
Loan Type
Development Finance
Representative only. Actual terms vary based on scheme specifics and are issued after underwriting.