Manchester, Greater Manchester
Expert bridging finance for property developers in Manchester. We connect you with competitive funding from our panel of 100+ lenders.
Manchester, Greater Manchester
Live market data
HM Land Registry sold-price data for Manchester over the last twelve months, cross-referenced with local planning pipeline. Updated weekly.
Planning pipeline
Land Registry data
4,206 residential transactions in the last twelve months. Median sold price £245,000 (-2% YoY). 118 new-build transactions with a +38.4% premium over existing stock.
Detached
£397,500
Semi-Detached
£300,000
Terraced
£235,000
Flat
£205,000
| Date | Address | Type | Price | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | 30, HORNBEAM ROADM19 3EW | Terraced | £256,500 | Freehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | FLAT 3, 8, YORK ROADM21 9HP | Flat | £195,000 | Leasehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | FLAT 30, MEADE MANOR, CLAUDE ROADM21 8DA | Flat | £188,000 | Leasehold |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 2, CLEVELEYS AVENUEM21 8TS | Terraced | £450,000 | Freehold |
| 26 Mar 2026 | 16, EDGEWORTH DRIVEM14 6RU | Semi-Detached | £205,000 | Freehold |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 67, FLOYD AVENUEM21 7WG | Semi-Detached | £312,000 | Freehold |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 6, LIVESEY STREETM19 2GU | Terraced | £278,000 | Freehold |
| 23 Mar 2026 | APARTMENT 18, JUNCTION HOUSE, 16, JUTLAND STREETM1 2DS | Flat | £287,000 | Leasehold |
| 23 Mar 2026 | 13, LAMPORT COURTM1 7EQ | Flat | £120,000 | Leasehold |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 3, ALBERT GARDENSM40 1PJ | Semi-Detached | £211,000 | Freehold |
Indicative terms
Typical pricing for bridging finance in Manchester. Actual terms depend on GDV, leverage, location and your experience — the numbers below are where most structured deals land.
Interest Rate
From 6.5% p.a.
Loan to Value
Up to 70% LTGDV
Typical Term
12-24 months
Arrangement Fee
1-2% of facility
Indicative only, subject to individual assessment. Actual terms issued against a completed Deal Room submission.
Representative deal
A property development project in Manchester requiring structured finance.
GDV
£3,000,000
Loan Amount
£2,000,000
LTV
65% LTGDV